NLSA Molson Challenge Cup

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Tyler Forsey Update

 Tyler Forsey

Tyler Forsey - Atlantic SC
Atlantic SC is a brand new independent soccer club formed in 2011 and based in Southern New Brunswick, working closely with existing national and international clubs and coaches, alwaylooking for the most talented players to give them the opportunity to reach their goals.

Atlantic SC uses the world renowned Dutch football philosophy of coaching, which is based on developing the player’s technical ball control and tactical knowledge. 
Atlantic SCalso follow the Canadian Soccer Associations Long Term Player Development program; they believe that these systems together will create the ideal environment for players who want to take soccer to a professional level. Players will be constantly challenged to achieve individual and team goals, with the intention of developing into becoming top class soccer players.
In 2012 Atlantic SC currently has a  U-20 men’s team playing in the New England division of the  Super 20 USL League . The USL is the largest organization of elite-level soccer leagues in North America.
Playing in the USL has introduces a high quality league to the Maritimes. Their future goal is to provide a home base for the club, eventually having their own professional facilities so that we can provide year round training, which is an absolute must to compete at this level.

 Atlantic FC -  Current Record

New England U20M Pts GP W L T GF GA GDy
Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD

01. Atlantic S.C. 63210734
02. Black Watch SC Midlothians 62200413
03. Ottawa Fury 32110321
04. Western Mass Pioneers 31100211
05. Black Watch SC Highlanders 32110330
06. Western United F.C. 04040211-9

No comments:

Post a Comment